LINKFACTORYCO
Lab diamond engagement rings in solid gold

Lab Diamond · 14K and 18K Gold

Engagement.

Lab grown diamonds. Solid gold. Made to order in Florida, priced like we cut out the middleman, because we did.

43 carat options · 11 shapes · 14K and 18K · priced below the Diamond District

Solid gold only

Never plated, never hollow

Lab grown only

Same stone, grown above ground

Made to order

Usually ships in 10 to 15 business days

Insured shipping

Ships from Florida, signature required

A real person answers

(239) 360-5138

Center stone shape

Setting style

Showing 0 of 0 rings (0 carat options)

Real rings, real hands

No renders. No filters.

Every photo here is one of our rings, shot on a real hand.

Before you buy

Pick the shape, then the carat, then the gold.

Which shape?

Round. A round is cut for the most fire of any shape, so it throws light from every angle.

Oval. An oval reads bigger than its weight and stretches the finger.

Pear. A pear pairs the softness of a round with a point that draws the eye down the hand.

Marquise. A marquise has the biggest face up spread per carat of any shape, so it looks larger than it weighs.

Emerald. An emerald cut shows long, clean step facets that flash like a hall of mirrors.

Cushion. A cushion keeps soft corners and big, chunky sparkle.

Radiant. A radiant gives the outline of an emerald with the brilliance of a round.

Princess. A princess gives a sharp square outline with deep sparkle.

Heart. A heart says it without saying it.

Asscher. An asscher shows a square stepped window with an Art Deco look.

Flower. A flower cut is rare, playful and catches light from every petal.

About how big it looks

Shape1 ct2 ct3 ct
Round6.5 mm8.2 mm9.4 mm
Oval7.7 x 5.7 mm9.6 x 7.2 mm11 x 8 mm
Pear8.5 x 5.5 mm10.7 x 7 mm12.2 x 8 mm
Marquise10 x 5 mm12.5 x 6.3 mm14.5 x 7.2 mm
Emerald7 x 5 mm8.5 x 6.5 mm10 x 7.2 mm
Cushion5.5 mm7 mm8 mm
Radiant6 x 5 mm7.5 x 6.5 mm8.5 x 7.2 mm
Princess5.5 mm7 mm8 mm
Heart6.5 mm8 mm9.2 mm

Face up size, rounded. Cut proportions change it a little.

Lab grown.

A lab grown diamond is a diamond. Same carbon, same hardness, same fire. It grows above ground instead of deep underground.

No mining. No long chain of middlemen. We build the ring at the Factory and price the work, not the story around it.

That means a bigger center for the same budget. Three carats where mined buys one. Choose the ring she wants, not the compromise.

Color and clarity.

D, E and F look colorless. G still reads white once it is set. We use E to G.

VVS and VS1 are clean to the naked eye, VS still needs a loupe to find anything. We use VS to VVS. The grade is printed on every ring.

Higher color and clarity grades cost more. Pick what looks right to your eye.

Solid gold. Your choice.

14K is 58.3 percent gold. It is harder for every day. 18K is 75 percent gold, with a richer yellow tone. Every ring is solid gold.

White keeps the ring bright. Yellow frames a colorless stone warm. Rose gives it a softer, warm frame.

The right size.

If it is a surprise, measure a ring she already wears on that finger, or message us and we will walk you through it.

Open the ring sizer
Engagement ring being set at the bench

Built to order

Your size. Your metal. Set by hand.

  1. 01

    Pick the shape and carat.

  2. 02

    Choose yellow, white or rose gold and the size.

  3. 03

    We set the stone and ship it insured. Ships from Florida.

Made to order. Usually ships in 10 to 15 business days.

On screen ring sizer

Not sure of the size?

01 / Calibrate

Lay any bank or ID card on the screen, short edge across, and move the slider until the box is exactly as wide as the card. A card is 53.98 mm wide.

as wide as a bank card

02 / Measure

Set a ring that fits that finger on the screen and move the slider until the circle just fills the inside of the ring.

Size 6.5, 16.9 mm inside

Not calibrated with a card yet, so this is a rough guess.

Between two sizes? Take the one that passes the knuckle and sits snug below it. Measure at the end of the day.

US sizeInside diameter
414.9 mm
4.515.3 mm
515.7 mm
5.516.1 mm
616.5 mm
6.516.9 mm
717.3 mm
7.517.7 mm
818.1 mm
8.518.5 mm
918.9 mm
9.519.4 mm
1019.8 mm

Questions

Engagement, answered.

Are lab grown diamonds real diamonds?+

Yes. Same carbon, same hardness, same sparkle. They are grown above ground instead of mined.

What color and clarity do you use?+

E to G color and VS to VVS clarity. The exact grade is stated on every ring.

Can I get a different carat or shape?+

Yes. Most designs can be built to order in any shape from 1 to 6 carats. Use Design your own and tell us what you want.

How long does it take?+

Made to order. Usually ships in 10 to 15 business days. Fully insured, signature required.

Do you do solid gold only?+

Yes. Every engagement ring is solid 14K or 18K gold.

Financing?+

Yes. Financing options are available. See financing options.

Can I see it before I buy?+

Yes. Message us for a video of the exact ring on a hand before it ships.

Will the weight change with the size?+

A little. Bigger sizes carry a little more gold.

What if I need a size you do not list?+

Message us before you order. Most sizes can be built.

About this collection

An engagement ring should be about her, not a store address. At the Factory, we make lab grown diamond engagement rings in solid 14K and 18K gold. We build the piece, set the stones and keep the path from our bench to your hand short. That is why our rings are priced below the Diamond District. You pay for the ring, not the middleman.

Start with the shape. Round brings fire from every angle. Oval and marquise stretch across the finger and read large for their weight. Pear brings a soft curve and a sharp point. Emerald is about clean steps and long flashes. Cushion has soft corners. Radiant keeps a rectangular outline with brilliant sparkle. Heart and flower make their own statement. Want princess or Asscher? We build those to order too.

Then choose the center weight. Our collection runs from one carat to substantial six carat centers. Luna and Sierra let you compare the same design at several weights. Look at the hand photos, not just the number. Face up dimensions help you judge how a shape sits. A longer outline can look bigger without a heavier center.

Every center is lab grown. Same carbon and hardness as mined diamond, grown above ground. We use E to G color and VS to VVS clarity, with the exact grade on each ring. The setting matters just as much. A solitaire gives the center room. A pavé band adds light. A hidden halo keeps a detail beneath the stone. Three stone, east west, bezel and vintage designs bring a different rhythm to the hand.

Choose solid 14K or 18K gold, then yellow, white or rose as offered. There are no colored controls to distract from the piece. Use the metal choices and the real photos to decide. Check the band width and approximate weight in Item specifics. A larger size carries a little more gold.

For size, calibrate our on screen sizer with a card, then measure a ring that already fits that finger. A paper strip works too. Measure late in the day and make sure the size passes the knuckle. If it is a surprise, message us. A real person will help. Made to order. Usually ships in 10 to 15 business days. Ships from Florida, fully insured, signature required. Financing is available. If the one you want is not here, tell the Factory and we will build it.

Financing options

Shop by shape

Shop by style

Built by the Factory

Didn't see the one? We'll build it.